Propeller shafts

Products per page: 20 | 100 | 500

Product name Suitable for Partnumber
Joint Cross Volvo 1068247
Joint Cross Volvo 1068250
Joint Cross Volvo 1068253
PROPELLER SHAFT Volvo 1069500
PROPELLER SHAFT Volvo 1069501
Flange Yoke Volvo 1069508
PROPELLER SHAFT Caterpillar 1075005
SUPPORT SHAFT Caterpillar 1075006
SUPPORT SHAFT Caterpillar 1075007
SHAFT Volvo 1081-00051
SHAFT Volvo 11007862
PROPELLER SHAFT Volvo 11015906
PROPELLER SHAFT Volvo 11020534
PROPELLER SHAFT Volvo 11020535
PROPELLER SHAFT Volvo 11020933
PROPELLER SHAFT Volvo 11025019
PROPELLER SHAFT Volvo 11027393
DRIVE SHAFT Volvo 11030048
SHAFT Volvo 11030428
SHAFT Volvo 11030442

Drive shaft parts? You’ll find them at Partshouse!

A powerful engine must be able to transfer its power to the rest of the machine. You need a drive shaft to do so. Not only does it have to be the right size, it has to withstand the power that the engine imposes, as well as the tough terrain conditions. Are you looking for a drive shaft that can handle the job? Partshouse will be happy to help you with this. You can buy the right drive shaft parts from us. You will find different types, made from superior quality materials – and that is our guarantee.

Partshouse: only the best quality for your machines

Looking for the right drive shaft for your machine? Partshouse can supply all your parts: drive shafts and cardan shafts with flanges of different types and sizes. With the right part, you’ll ensure you don’t lose power and can safely maintain the drive – regardless of bending angle, length or motor capacity. Need help? Partshouse will gladly help you on your way.

Do you have any questions? Are you looking for drive shaft parts? Contact us!

Partshouse is specialized in parts and quality spare parts suitable for Volvo construction and earthmoving machines, Volvo trucks and Volvo Penta engines. We guarantee European top quality, competitive prices and worldwide shipping of, for example, drive shaft parts. Buying from Partshouse means you can count on our expertise and, if you wish, advice. Questions? Contact us and we would be happy to help you find the right part.