Suspension

Products per page: 20 | 100 | 500

Product name Suitable for Partnumber
SHOCK ABSORBER Volvo 1010-20251
SHOCK ABSORBER Volvo 1010-23331
Bearing, Stabilizer Bar Volvo 1075179
Bearing, Stabilizer Bar Volvo 1075180
Bearing, Stabilizer Bar Volvo 1075187
Bearing, Stabilizer Bar Volvo 1075188
Mounting, Axle Rod Volvo 1075255
Torque Rod Volvo 1075260
Air Spring Volvo 1075290
Air Spring Volvo 1075363
Air Spring Volvo 1075364
Air Spring Volvo 1075365
Air Spring Volvo 1075366
Bushing, Bogie Suspension Volvo 1075606
Repair Kit, Spring Volvo 1075723
Bushing, Spring Volvo 1075724
Repair Kit, Spring Volvo 1075726
Roller, Bogie Suspension Volvo 1075805
Lock Washer, Axle Volvo 1075871
Air Spring Volvo 1075890

Need parts for the suspension of trucks and earthmoving machinery? You’ll find them at Partshouse!

The wheel suspension of your construction machine or truck ensures a smooth ride and keeps the machine under control. In addition, the suspension maximises steering stability and road holding and reduces tyre wear. The truck suspension system provides the comfort to limit the impact of certain road conditions not only to the construction machine, but also to the driver himself. Poor suspension also causes extra wear on tires, axles, bearings, … and thus entails a lot of unnecessary costs. A good wheel suspension, with the right parts, is therefore crucial for the power and life of your construction machine.

Are you looking for specific suspension parts for your truck? Suspension parts of European top quality for construction and earthmoving machines can be found at Partshouse!

Correct wheel suspension = optimal road holding

The wheel suspension of your truck or heavy equipment consists of various suspension parts such as air springs, leaf springs, shock absorbers, stabilizer rods, wheel hubs, … Partshouse also supplies all kinds of other excavator parts, such as engine parts, filters, bearings, brakes, cabin parts, drive shafts, … Whatever parts you are looking for, Partshouse makes sure you find the right parts for your machine!

Partshouse: your partner for suspension parts

Are you looking for suitable truck suspension? Suspension parts: high-quality and affordable is what our range is all about. Partshouse is specialized in components and spare parts for Volvo heavy equipment, Volvo earthmoving machines, Volvo trucks, Volvo Penta engines. Need help finding the right parts? Or do you have any other questions? Please feel free to contact us and together we will choose the appropriate part.